MTB XCO UCI Class 1 2021

19 June 2021

This competition will take place on June 19nd at Watersley Sports & Talentpark. This international mountainbike race is the ideal opportunity for Dutch mountainbikers to prepare for the Dutch Championship. The Dutch Championship Mountainbike XCO trail is challenging with short, steep sections (both uphill and downhill) and many fast turns. Also, it meets the UCI length of 4 km.

Program

TimeEvent
8:00 - 10:00Training
8:30Opening Permanence
10:00Men Elite (ME)
11:35Ceremony ME 
11:50Women Elite (WE)
11:52Women Junior (WJ)
12:45Watersley Kids Challenge
13:30Ceremony WE & WJ
13:45Men Junior (MJ)
15:15Ceremony MJ & Kids
15:30Women U17 
16:45Men U17 
17:45Ceremony U17
 

Participants

NameNationality
Niels HeusdensBelgium
Zinni Van LooyBelgium
Koen van DijkeThe Netherlands
Jochen De VochtBelgium
Erno McCraeBelgium
Ibe DelbaereBelgium
Tom Van IngelgomBelgium
Roel HuizerThe Netherlands
Thom BonderThe Netherlands
Stef HoudmeyersBelgium
Louis ChazalyFrance
Victor LabFrance
Miel StormsThe Netherlands
Kenneth BlomBelgium
Sander HubrechtsBelgium
Matthias ThijsenBelgium
Frits BiesterbosThe Netherlands
Erik GroenThe Netherlands
Owen ValckeBelgium
Wim de BruinThe Netherlands
Stef HendriksThe Netherlands
Demiz HebingThe Netherlands
Stan van den HanenbergThe Netherlands
Raymond KrederThe Netherlands
Brian SchoutedenBelgium
Jesse BikkerThe Netherlands
Lars van ArkThe Netherlands
Jasir KuiperThe Netherlands
Jesse HuijbregtsThe Netherlands
Paul SnipThe Netherlands
Niek HoornsmanThe Netherlands
Jarno BellensBelgium
Clément HornyBelgium
Hugo BoulangerFrance
Henk PaterThe Netherlands
Mart MuskensThe Netherlands
Sam de NijsThe Netherlands
Pierre de FroidmontBelgium
Brent DemaerelBelgium
Gerrit RosenkranzGermany
David NordemannThe Netherlands
Samuel GazeNew Zealand
Martin MijntenThe Netherlands
Bas PetersThe Netherlands
Arne JanssensBelgium
Silas GrafGermany
Nick VanpolBelgium
Joppe de VriesThe Netherlands
Stan GodrieThe Netherlands
Viktor LindqvistSweden
Jarne VandersteenBelgium
Alexandre VialleCanada
NameNationality
Cas van der VeenThe Netherlands
Jelmer BassaThe Netherlands
Thijmen SmuldersThe Netherlands
Kas van GeestThe Netherlands
Nick KlijnThe Netherlands
Coen DonkerThe Netherlands
Ruben van KerkvoordeThe Netherlands
Casper TurkThe Netherlands
Mike BoumanThe Netherlands
Lucas BrunsThe Netherlands
Morris GruitersThe Netherlands
Bram van EijsdenThe Netherlands
Laurens KeuningThe Netherlands
Lars WitThe Netherlands
Hugo JansenThe Netherlands
Omar KoudijsThe Netherlands
Väös SendenThe Netherlands
Yentl SeynaveBelgium
Bart KortleveThe Netherlands
Mika SchöppleinGermany
Otto van ZandenThe Netherlands
Joost BrinkmanThe Netherlands
Tom DurniokGermany
Samuel KrupersThe Netherlands
Rens Teunissen van ManenThe Netherlands
Lars BollenBelgium
Jelle JaenenBelgium
Evan SchoutedenBelgium
David HaverdingsThe Netherlands
Brian de VriesThe Netherlands
Sam van den EckerBelgium
Ian VandepoelBelgium
Quiten van de VeldeThe Netherlands
Ruben VervaekeBelgium
Sven van der WerfThe Netherlands
Tibor del GrossoThe Netherlands
Willem KamerbeekThe Netherlands
Chris van DijkThe Netherlands
Pepijn van ElzakkerThe Netherlands
Tijn van HarenThe Netherlands
Patrick DiepstraThe Netherlands
Ruben KortleveThe Netherlands
Daan DepuydtBelgium
Daan MeijsenThe Netherlands
Menno HuisingThe Netherlands
Wietse SlegersBelgium
Finn VersteegeThe Netherlands
Henrik BraunGermany
Timo GruszcynskiGermany
Niels van BeurdenThe Netherlands
Warre JanssensBelgium
Ben HagedornGermany
Sus de RidderThe Netherlands

 

NameNationality
Boet NijmandsThe Netherlands
Daniël HesselsThe Netherlands
Stijn ter SchureThe Netherlands
Patrick NieuwenhuisThe Netherlands
Mitchell BlomsmaThe Netherlands
Jesse van t HoogThe Netherlands
Huub van het EndeThe Netherlands
Joey BerkenpiesThe Netherlands
Lars SandmanThe Netherlands
Niels BrinkmanThe Netherlands
Floris HaverdingsThe Netherlands
Jorn van der MadeThe Netherlands
Martijn BraspenningThe Netherlands
Lars SmitThe Netherlands
Finn HoefmansThe Netherlands
Bram MeijerinkThe Netherlands
Jidde KoehorstThe Netherlands
Koen AntonissenThe Netherlands
Tibbe AntonissenThe Netherlands
Sem HardlooperThe Netherlands
Daan SchoofsThe Netherlands
Wout den OudendammerThe Netherlands
Tim SondermeijerThe Netherlands
Wouter DragtThe Netherlands
Jelte JochemsThe Netherlands
Brent van GeestThe Netherlands
Timo GerritsenThe Netherlands
Lars ParedisBelgium
Casper van HartskampThe Netherlands
Lorenzo HarteveldThe Netherlands
Stein FlesThe Netherlands
Cas NuijensThe Netherlands
Tim PiessensThe Netherlands
Arno PiessensThe Netherlands
Antoine JaminBelgium
Lucas BaltussenThe Netherlands
Martijn NouwenBelgium
Freek BoutenThe Netherlands
Max RijversThe Netherlands
Sverre van LeeBelgium
Yael PlasThe Netherlands
Jitse WildermansBelgium
Antoine QuintThe Netherlands
Mats CuppensBelgium
Bram TiestersBelgium
NameNationality
Ceylin del Carmen AlvaradoThe Netherlands
Fabienne SchausLuxembourg
Puck PieterseThe Netherlands
Britt SegersBelgium
Rosa van DoornThe Netherlands
Romana CarforaThe Netherlands
Theresia SchwenkGermany
Didi de VriesThe Netherlands
Dirkje CoxThe Netherlands
Emeline DetilleuxBelgium
Floor MatenThe Netherlands
Ilse HoornsmanThe Netherlands
Lotte KoopmansThe Netherlands
Larissa HartogThe Netherlands
Mirte KlerkxThe Netherlands
Anniek MosThe Netherlands
Kim BodemannThe Netherlands
Jacobien ViveenThe Netherlands
Tiany ThysBelgium
Amber SlegersBelgium
Geerte HoekeThe Netherlands
Hannah van BovenThe Netherlands
Maaike de HeijThe Netherlands
Emma BlomekeGermany
Mariske StraussSouth-Africa
NameNationality
Maaike NijlandThe Netherlands
Luna CnossenThe Netherlands
Danique van EspeloThe Netherlands
Lies SchevenelsBelgium
Isa LooiengaThe Netherlands
Fenna HoegeeThe Netherlands
Iris OffereinThe Netherlands
Julia GrégoireBelgium
Sofie de VriesThe Netherlands
Pem HoefmansThe Netherlands
Annemoon van DienstThe Netherlands
Hilde PenningsThe Netherlands

 

NameNationality
Jenna van TongerenThe Netherlands
Anna Linda van DorpThe Netherlands
Amy KoxThe Netherlands
Ilken SeynaveBelgium
Laura MaesBelgium
Silje BaderThe Netherlands
Manou GolbachThe Netherlands
Lieke VosThe Netherlands
Julia van der MeulenThe Netherlands
Elena PoppelaarsThe Netherlands

Registration closed

Men elite, Men junior, Women junior, Women elite, Men U17 & Women U17. 

Registration Costs are €20,-. Payment in cash at the Permanence, Watersley 31.
 
Registration closed on Wednesday June 16th at 10 PM.

Contact us

Stichting Watersley Topsports
info@watersley-topsports.com
+31 46 4600133

But there is more...

Watersley Kids Challenge 2021 – 19 June, 15 August, 5 & 11 September 2021

At Watersley Sports & Talentpark we are convinced that it’s never too...

Read more

MTB XCO UCI Class 1 2021 – 19 June 2021

This competition will take place on June 19nd at Watersley Sports &...

Read more

NK Mountainbike XCO 2021 – 11-12 September 2021

Just like in 2019 and 2020, Stichting Watersley Tosports is hosting the...

Read more

Junior Challenge 2. Nationscup – 13-15 August 2021

After the success of the Watersley Ladies Challenge 2.Nationscup for junior women,...

Read more

Ladies Challenge 2. Nationscup – 3-5 September 2021

After the success of recent years, we are convinced to turn the...

Read more

Womens Challenge Class 2.2 U23 – 3-5 September 2021

This September 2021, the Watersley Womens Challenge 2.2 takes place at Watersley...

Read more

Nederlandse Loterij Clubcompetitie – 25-26 September 2021

This year, Stichting Watersley Topsports is hosting the final weekend of the...

Read more